717 Chamblee Ln Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Chamblee Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $883,123, approximately $255 per square foot. 717 Chamblee Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bellerive Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $143,260 | $77,650 | $65,610 |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $122,190 | $67,940 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $122,190 | $67,940 | $54,250 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $95,210 | $58,240 | $36,970 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $95,210 | $58,240 | $36,970 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $90,210 | $67,220 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $90,210 | $67,220 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $7,133 | $89,280 | $49,930 | $39,350 |
| 2017 | $7,065 | $89,280 | $49,930 | $39,350 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $85,790 | $38,420 | $47,370 |
| 2015 | $7,366 | $85,790 | $38,420 | $47,370 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $72,990 | $14,930 | $58,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map