717 Cotter Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Estimated Value: $265,275 - $362,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Cotter Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 and is currently estimated at $328,569, approximately $297 per square foot. 717 Cotter Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Belch Donna V
Bought by
Fisher Catherine A and Gowda Edward B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Catherine A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $229,000 | $143,300 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $215,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $201,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $188,300 | $113,300 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $180,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $176,200 | $103,300 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $173,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $170,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map