717 Devon Estate Ave Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $357,233 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Devon Estate Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $399,808, approximately $259 per square foot. 717 Devon Estate Ave is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Gumaer Nancy
Bought by
Gumaer Nancy M Tr and Nancy M Gumaer Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group
Bought by
Gumaer Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumaer Nancy M Tr | -- | -- | |
| Gumaer Nancy | $231,707 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gumaer Nancy | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $22,481 | $5,470 | $17,011 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $9,055 | $2,227 | $6,828 |
| 2021 | $946 | $13,582 | $3,340 | $10,242 |
| 2020 | $833 | $13,582 | $3,340 | $10,242 |
| 2019 | $203 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $3,037 | $3,037 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $3,037 | $3,037 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,037 | $3,037 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $3,038 | $3,038 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,038 | $3,038 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map