717 Dutton St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $260,975 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Dutton St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $264,744. 717 Dutton St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $246,100 | $37,600 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $194,200 | $37,600 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $194,200 | $37,600 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $119,700 | $32,200 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $119,700 | $32,200 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $154,600 | $32,200 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $118,500 | $31,500 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $118,500 | $31,500 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $118,500 | $31,500 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $102,900 | $31,500 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $102,900 | $31,500 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $102,900 | $31,500 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map