717 E 114th Ave Tampa, FL 33612
North Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E 114th Ave, Tampa, FL 33612 and is currently estimated at $269,561, approximately $187 per square foot. 717 E 114th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wharton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Izquierdo Antonia
Bought by
Villanueva Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Ingrid
Bought by
Izquierdo Antonia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Mercedes | -- | None Available | |
| Izquierdo Antonia | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $46,868 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $563 | $45,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $543 | $44,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $461 | $40,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $444 | $38,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $429 | $38,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $402 | $37,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $36,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $70,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $35,249 | $0 | $0 |