717 E 155th Place Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $74,566 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E 155th Place, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $102,892, approximately $100 per square foot. 717 E 155th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,600 | $1,272 | $3,328 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,600 | $1,272 | $3,328 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,600 | $1,272 | $3,328 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,616 | $1,272 | $2,344 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,616 | $1,272 | $2,344 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,616 | $1,272 | $2,344 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,088 | $1,166 | $2,922 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,088 | $1,166 | $2,922 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,088 | $1,166 | $2,922 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,215 | $1,060 | $3,155 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,215 | $1,060 | $3,155 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,215 | $1,060 | $3,155 |
| 2013 | $17 | $4,536 | $1,060 | $3,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map