717 E 3rd St Clinton, IN 47842
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E 3rd St, Clinton, IN 47842. 717 E 3rd St is a home located in Vermillion County with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $50,300 | $17,300 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $868 | $43,400 | $17,300 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $44,900 | $17,300 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $45,200 | $17,300 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $996 | $41,700 | $17,300 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $912 | $42,900 | $20,700 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $926 | $43,600 | $20,700 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $59,300 | $32,400 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $55,500 | $32,400 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $55,500 | $32,400 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $55,200 | $32,400 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $56,200 | $32,400 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map