717 E Hudson St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,321 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E Hudson St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $71,080, approximately $46 per square foot. 717 E Hudson St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Leverette Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Parker Robert L
Bought by
January Angela P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Jaworski Virginia
Bought by
January Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Jaworski Jaworski C C and Jaworski V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| January Angela P | -- | -- | |
| January Angela D | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | January Angela D | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $16,835 | $2,905 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $16,835 | $2,905 | $13,930 |
| 2023 | $968 | $13,755 | $2,170 | $11,585 |
| 2022 | $966 | $13,755 | $2,170 | $11,585 |
| 2021 | $983 | $13,755 | $2,170 | $11,585 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $13,370 | $2,100 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $13,370 | $2,100 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $13,370 | $2,100 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $13,090 | $2,065 | $11,025 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $37,400 | $5,900 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $37,400 | $5,900 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $13,100 | $2,070 | $11,030 |
| 2013 | $824 | $13,100 | $2,070 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map