Seller's Agent in 2026
Rebekah Aulet
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 424-3080
12 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $253,000
This beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom home sits on .46 Acres in the heart of Newark. Fully remodeled interior, this home features a modern kitchen designed to impress with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elegant quartz countertops. A stunning skylight floods the space with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. The layout flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas making it ideal for both living and gatherings. The large lot offers plenty of outdoor space and the 2 car garage and car port provide ample storage. Move in Ready with new windows and new HVAC. Don't miss out! Schedule your showing today.
Agent is Related to one of the members of JD Home MGT LLC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2019003761 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasee Logan C | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jd Home Mgt Llc | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcpeek Nicole Y | -- | None Available | |
| Mcpeek Nicole | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Holyak Eric | $80,400 | Attorney | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $66,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasee Logan C | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpeek Nicole | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Holyak Eric | $79,078 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +138.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.6% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $51,030 | $15,120 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $51,030 | $15,120 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $51,030 | $15,120 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $39,770 | $6,830 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $39,770 | $6,830 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $39,770 | $6,830 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $32,240 | $5,250 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rebekah Aulet
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 424-3080
12 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Abbey Border
Town & Country Realtors
(614) 446-0925
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Aaron Parks
Century 21 Frank Frye
(740) 405-3585
72 in this area
118 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Dave Darfus
DarfusRealEstate andManagement
(740) 407-9044
10 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225042136
APN: 054-206058-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.