717 Fenwick Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Fenwick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $243,957, approximately $169 per square foot. 717 Fenwick Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $221,700 | $45,000 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $202,600 | $40,000 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $311 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $162,600 | $35,000 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $149,100 | $32,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $141,800 | $29,000 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $134,200 | $29,000 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $132,100 | $29,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $126,800 | $29,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $124,200 | $29,000 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $123,000 | $29,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $125,600 | $30,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map