717 Griffin St Scranton, PA 18508
Estimated Value: $138,177 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Griffin St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $265,544, approximately $221 per square foot. 717 Griffin St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lutheran Academy - Scranton, and Penn Foster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Bought by
Jones David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,564 | $202,800 | $41,650 | $161,150 |
| 2025 | $2,487 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $500 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map