717 Hickory Hill Rd Thomaston, CT 06787
Estimated Value: $208,529 - $256,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Hickory Hill Rd, Thomaston, CT 06787 and is currently estimated at $233,882, approximately $365 per square foot. 717 Hickory Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock School, Thomaston Center School, and Thomaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Grabherr Edw T
Bought by
Grabherr Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabherr Michael E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grabherr Michael E | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Grabherr Michael E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $121,380 | $61,530 | $59,850 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $121,380 | $61,530 | $59,850 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $121,380 | $61,530 | $59,850 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $106,750 | $61,530 | $45,220 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $80,850 | $56,000 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $80,850 | $56,000 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $80,850 | $56,000 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $80,850 | $56,000 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $80,850 | $56,000 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $82,950 | $55,930 | $27,020 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $82,950 | $55,930 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $82,950 | $55,930 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map