717 Hollen Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,363 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Hollen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $356,682, approximately $324 per square foot. 717 Hollen Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Macmullan Elizabeth S
Bought by
Benam John S and Benam Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Macmullan Elizabeth S
Bought by
Benam John S and Benam Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Chantelau Christopher J
Bought by
Macmullan Elizabeth S and Macmullan Matthew G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1991
Sold by
Heyrman Elsie L
Bought by
Chantelau Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benam John S | $249,000 | -- | |
| Benam John S | $249,000 | -- | |
| Macmullan Elizabeth S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Chantelau Christopher J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $203,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $192,300 | $61,700 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $189,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $186,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $183,700 | $61,700 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $173,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $162,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $152,300 | $61,700 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map