717 Hunter Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Hunter Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $722,956, approximately $390 per square foot. 717 Hunter Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Joyce Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth Joyce Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Bertolucci Kenneth J and Bertolucci Helen J
Bought by
Harvick Thomas M and Joyce Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Knight Helen Sullivan
Bought by
Bertolucci Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Joyce Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvick Thomas M | $415,000 | -- | |
| Bertolucci Kenneth J | $251,000 | Rei Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvick Thomas M | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertolucci Kenneth J | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,404 | $43,924 | $8,512 | $35,412 |
| 2024 | $6,404 | $28,961 | $8,512 | $20,449 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $28,961 | $8,512 | $20,449 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $31,262 | $8,512 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $12,026 | $6,118 | $5,908 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $12,026 | $6,118 | $5,908 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $13,458 | $6,118 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $29,976 | $5,054 | $24,922 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $29,976 | $5,054 | $24,922 |
| 2016 | $6,312 | $29,976 | $5,054 | $24,922 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $26,131 | $4,123 | $22,008 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | $26,131 | $4,123 | $22,008 |
| 2013 | $5,464 | $26,131 | $4,123 | $22,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map