Estimated Value: $340,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Jefferson Ln Unit 22G, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $363,041, approximately $224 per square foot. 717 Jefferson Ln Unit 22G is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Dcs Consulting Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Family Trust and Schmidt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Donald C and Schmidt Cynthia L
Bought by
Dcs Consulting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Donald C and Schmidt Cynthia L
Bought by
Dcs Consulting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Corrales Brian F and Corrales Helena
Bought by
Schmidt Donald C and Schmidt Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Corrales Brian and Corrales Helena
Bought by
Corrales Brian F and Corrales Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,796
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Lindsay Thiess and Lindsay Jamie
Bought by
Corrales Brian and Corrales Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Mdm Corp
Bought by
Lindsay Jamie and Lindsay Theiss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,615
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dcs Consulting Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dcs Consulting Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Donald C | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Corrales Brian F | -- | Red Rock Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Corrales Brian | -- | First American Title | |
| Lindsay Jamie | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Donald C | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrales Brian F | $146,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrales Brian | $27,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrales Brian | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Jamie | $125,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $353,600 | $106,100 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $348,100 | $104,400 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $343,300 | $103,000 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $374,100 | $112,200 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $266,300 | $79,900 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $229,700 | $68,900 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $206,100 | $61,800 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $194,200 | $58,200 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $180,400 | $54,100 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $157,700 | $47,300 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $150,100 | $45,000 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $148,600 | $44,600 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map