717 Long Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $485,937 - $565,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Long Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $522,734, approximately $356 per square foot. 717 Long Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $49,680 | $7,488 | $42,192 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $35,000 | $7,488 | $27,512 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $35,000 | $7,488 | $27,512 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $35,000 | $7,488 | $27,512 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $31,407 | $5,382 | $26,025 |
| 2020 | $6,981 | $31,407 | $5,382 | $26,025 |
| 2019 | $6,811 | $34,514 | $5,382 | $29,132 |
| 2018 | $8,525 | $40,240 | $4,446 | $35,794 |
| 2017 | $8,258 | $40,240 | $4,446 | $35,794 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $23,895 | $4,446 | $19,449 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $19,158 | $3,627 | $15,531 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $19,158 | $3,627 | $15,531 |
| 2013 | $3,718 | $19,158 | $3,627 | $15,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map