717 Lorimore Pass Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $548,656 - $574,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Lorimore Pass, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $561,328, approximately $208 per square foot. 717 Lorimore Pass is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Range Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,471
Outstanding Balance
$186,226
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range Pamela | $248,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Range Pamela | $241,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,610 | $210,200 | $40,000 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $198,320 | $38,000 | $160,320 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $188,600 | $38,000 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $154,160 | $32,000 | $122,160 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $124,480 | $22,000 | $102,480 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $113,880 | $20,000 | $93,880 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $111,040 | $20,000 | $91,040 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $105,280 | $20,800 | $84,480 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $251,800 | $20,800 | $79,920 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $253,800 | $20,800 | $80,720 |
| 2015 | $436 | $42,000 | $16,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map