717 Main St Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Main St, Evanston, IL 60202. 717 Main St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Ettinger Holdings Series Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettinger Holdings Series Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,696 | $200,750 | $42,730 | $158,020 |
| 2024 | $38,696 | $154,286 | $21,365 | $132,921 |
| 2023 | $28,483 | $167,140 | $21,365 | $145,775 |
| 2022 | $28,483 | $118,401 | $21,365 | $97,036 |
| 2021 | $32,430 | $118,061 | $21,365 | $96,696 |
| 2020 | $22,722 | $83,828 | $21,365 | $62,463 |
| 2019 | $29,184 | $120,235 | $21,365 | $98,870 |
| 2018 | $38,210 | $134,247 | $28,842 | $105,405 |
| 2017 | $37,224 | $134,247 | $28,842 | $105,405 |
| 2016 | $35,280 | $134,247 | $28,842 | $105,405 |
| 2015 | $36,073 | $129,260 | $27,507 | $101,753 |
| 2014 | $34,815 | $129,260 | $27,507 | $101,753 |
| 2013 | $34,011 | $129,260 | $27,507 | $101,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map