717 Main St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $142,229
Studio
--
Bath
2,897
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Main St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $142,229, approximately $49 per square foot. 717 Main St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Mixon Kevin R and Mixon Jerri Alexander
Bought by
Jc Services Of Shreveport Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$118,295
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,934
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jc Services Of Shreveport Llc | $142,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jc Services Of Shreveport Llc | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $12,560 | $2,200 | $10,360 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $12,560 | $2,200 | $10,360 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $11,250 | $2,000 | $9,250 |
| 2022 | $983 | $8,840 | $2,000 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $987 | $8,840 | $2,000 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $968 | $8,840 | $2,000 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $914 | $8,510 | $2,000 | $6,510 |
| 2018 | $833 | $8,510 | $2,000 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $793 | $8,510 | $2,000 | $6,510 |
| 2016 | $808 | $8,200 | $2,000 | $6,200 |
| 2010 | $714 | $8,200 | $2,000 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map