717 Mohawk St Joliet, IL 60432
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Mohawk St, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $219,892, approximately $162 per square foot. 717 Mohawk St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Isaac Singleton Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Bledsoe Melissa M and Soland Bryan M
Bought by
Mitchell Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,446
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Bledsoe Paul A and Bledsoe Wilma J
Bought by
Bledsoe Melissa M and Soland Bryan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Minnick Glenn A
Bought by
Bledsoe Paul A and Bledsoe Wilma J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kevin | $140,000 | Ct | |
| Bledsoe Melissa M | -- | -- | |
| Bledsoe Paul A | $11,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Kevin | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,316 | $71,467 | $4,247 | $67,220 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $63,498 | $3,773 | $59,725 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $57,438 | $3,413 | $54,025 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $53,646 | $3,188 | $50,458 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $50,946 | $3,028 | $47,918 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $47,347 | $2,814 | $44,533 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $42,437 | $2,500 | $39,937 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $38,583 | $2,273 | $36,310 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $35,515 | $2,080 | $33,435 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $33,300 | $1,950 | $31,350 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $33,150 | $1,950 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $36,402 | $2,162 | $34,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map