Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Mortimer St, Barry, IL 62312. 717 Mortimer St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Western Junior High School, Western Barry Elementary School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Utterback Pamela M
Bought by
Howell John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Stearns Terrell E
Bought by
Utterback Pamela M and Howell Julianna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Utterback Pamela M | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utterback Pamela M | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,930 | $26,340 | $5,350 | $20,990 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $20,790 | $4,870 | $15,920 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $18,990 | $4,450 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $18,090 | $4,240 | $13,850 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $18,090 | $4,240 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $17,750 | $4,157 | $13,593 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $17,750 | $4,160 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $983 | $13,040 | $3,870 | $9,170 |
| 2013 | $983 | $12,680 | $3,770 | $8,910 |
| 2010 | $983 | $11,940 | $3,550 | $8,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map