717 N Main St Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $314,233, approximately $154 per square foot. 717 N Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Bought by
Bowles Lynda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Lynda C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $200,669 | $26,428 | $174,241 |
| 2024 | $902 | $200,669 | $26,428 | $174,241 |
| 2023 | $804 | $124,786 | $26,811 | $97,975 |
| 2022 | $804 | $124,786 | $26,811 | $97,975 |
| 2021 | $804 | $124,786 | $26,811 | $97,975 |
| 2020 | $804 | $124,786 | $26,811 | $97,975 |
| 2019 | $735 | $104,616 | $26,350 | $78,266 |
| 2018 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,616 | $26,350 | $78,266 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,616 | $26,350 | $78,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map