717 Northfield Ct Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,904 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Northfield Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $253,226, approximately $221 per square foot. 717 Northfield Ct is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $229,900 | $36,800 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $204,900 | $35,200 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $190,500 | $35,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $149,600 | $32,000 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $133,400 | $30,000 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $124,700 | $30,000 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $122,100 | $30,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $860 | $121,200 | $30,000 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $860 | $119,400 | $30,000 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $860 | $119,400 | $30,000 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $860 | $119,400 | $30,000 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,700 | $30,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map