717 Old Barn Ave Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Old Barn Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $333,429, approximately $196 per square foot. 717 Old Barn Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Barbee Kenneth W and Barbee Shirley A
Bought by
Morris Brendalyn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,961
Outstanding Balance
$48,260
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Brendalyn P | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Brendalyn P | $125,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $309,719 | $85,000 | $224,719 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $171,687 | $34,050 | $137,637 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $171,687 | $34,050 | $137,637 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $171,687 | $34,050 | $137,637 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $171,687 | $34,050 | $137,637 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $171,687 | $34,050 | $137,637 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $171,687 | $34,050 | $137,637 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $121,017 | $20,430 | $100,587 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $121,017 | $20,430 | $100,587 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $121,017 | $20,430 | $100,587 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $120,994 | $25,342 | $95,652 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $120,994 | $25,342 | $95,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map