717 Ridgway Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $367,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Ridgway Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $324,348, approximately $104 per square foot. 717 Ridgway Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Bought by
Dailey Kenyon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Bought by
Reed Ronald Dane and Reed Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Kenyon B | $257,000 | -- | |
| Reed Ronald Dane | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $49,460 | $3,510 | $45,950 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $49,460 | $3,510 | $45,950 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $49,460 | $3,510 | $45,950 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $37,730 | $3,080 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $37,730 | $3,080 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $37,730 | $3,080 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $37,730 | $3,080 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $37,730 | $3,080 | $34,650 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $34,630 | $3,020 | $31,610 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $34,630 | $3,020 | $31,610 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $34,630 | $3,020 | $31,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,630 | $3,020 | $31,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map