Estimated Value: $305,339 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Riedy Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $345,835, approximately $332 per square foot. 717 Riedy Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Shirky Mark R
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust Number 8002378096
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Afable Richard J and Afable Lisa Graham
Bought by
Shirky Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Lessick John J
Bought by
Afable Richard and Afable Lisa Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Khan Anwer A and Khan Lenore A
Bought by
Afable Richard J and Afable Lisa Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Khan Anwer A and Khan Lenore A
Bought by
Khan Anwer A and Khan Lenore A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Shirky Mark R | $292,000 | Atg | |
| Afable Richard | $293,000 | -- | |
| Afable Richard J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Khan Anwer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirky Mark R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Afable Richard | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Afable Richard J | $1,135,000 | |
| Closed | Afable Richard | $43,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,167 | $100,837 | $61,315 | $39,522 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $92,030 | $55,960 | $36,070 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $88,580 | $53,860 | $34,720 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $85,230 | $51,820 | $33,410 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $83,700 | $50,890 | $32,810 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $80,080 | $48,690 | $31,390 |
| 2018 | $5,295 | $80,080 | $48,690 | $31,390 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $77,380 | $47,050 | $30,330 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $74,580 | $45,350 | $29,230 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $70,240 | $42,710 | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $66,900 | $40,680 | $26,220 |
| 2013 | $5,070 | $67,060 | $40,780 | $26,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map