717 S 16th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $72,810 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 S 16th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $92,453, approximately $70 per square foot. 717 S 16th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,329 | $21,636 | $2,372 | $19,264 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $19,318 | $2,118 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $18,999 | $2,083 | $16,916 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $17,451 | $3,600 | $13,851 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $18,081 | $3,730 | $14,351 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $17,330 | $3,600 | $13,730 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $17,330 | $3,600 | $13,730 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $17,330 | $3,600 | $13,730 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $17,330 | $3,600 | $13,730 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $17,330 | $3,600 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $17,330 | $3,600 | $13,730 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $17,330 | $3,600 | $13,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map