717 S 35th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 S 35th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $79,397, approximately $80 per square foot. 717 S 35th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
James David Lee and James Tammy
Bought by
Daily Marshall L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Cutright Gwendleen and Brown Gwendleen
Bought by
James David Lee and James Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Marshall L | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daily Marshall L | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James David Lee | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,829 | $21,463 | $3,409 | $18,054 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $19,164 | $3,044 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $18,848 | $2,994 | $15,854 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $17,937 | $3,003 | $14,934 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
| 2013 | $1,525 | $17,312 | $2,898 | $14,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map