717 S Laredo Cir Aurora, CO 80017
Centre Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 S Laredo Cir, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $495,198, approximately $191 per square foot. 717 S Laredo Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Tollgate Elementary School of Expeditionary Learning, Mrachek Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $29,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $32,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $32,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $26,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $26,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $23,424 | $0 | $0 |