NOT LISTED FOR SALE

717 Split Rock Dr Erie, CO 80516

Estimated Value: $805,000 - $884,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,664 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2024

Last sale price $829,950 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,712 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

**!!READY SPRING 2024!!**SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE** This Hemingway comes ready to impress with two stories of smartly inspired living spaces and designer finishes throughout. The main floor is ideal for entertaining with its open layout. The great room welcomes you to relax by its fireplace and offers views of the covered patio. The gourmet kitchen impresses any level of chef with its large quartz center island, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances and flows into a beautiful sunroom with vaulted ceilings. A flex room, powder bath and mudroom complete the main floor. Retreat upstairs to find three generous bedrooms, one with private bath and the others with a shared bath that provides ideal accommodations for family or guests. A comfortable loft and the laundry room rests near the primary suite which showcases tray ceilings, a private bath and spacious walk-in closet. If that wasn't enough, this home includes a finished basement that boasts a wide-open rec room, an additional bedroom and a shared bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Baker

Richmond Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 303-850-5757 License #100056314 Listed on: 01/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Brooks, CCIM

RE/MAX Professionals License #40007731

RE/MAX Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Schools

  • Soaring Heights Elementary And Middle School
  • Erie High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146717189005

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, trash
  • Colliers Hill Master Association, Phone Number (303) 224-0004
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Colliers Hill Subdivision, Hemingway / C Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2642
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 3664
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Directions: I-25 N to Summit Blvd in Weld County. Take exit 232 from I-25 N, Take Erie Pkwy and Co Rd 5 to Summit Rise Dr, Turn right onto Co Rd 5, Turn left onto Flora View Dr Sales Office :1292 Summit Rise Drive, Erie, CO CO 80516
  • SubdivisionName: Colliers Hill
  • Ownership: Builder
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 144.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94318
  • New Home Available Options: Visit Colliers Hill where residents will enjoy easy access to Denver via I-25 and close proximity to attractions like the Colorado National Speedway, area golf courses, parks and open spaces, restaurants and shopping.
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1022
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Architecural Shingle, Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Colliers Hill Master Association
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
  • Association Fee: 96
  • Phone: 303-224-0004
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1152.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1152.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Soaring Heights

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146717189005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Building Area Total: 3808
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Master Planned, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Soaring Heights
  • High School: Erie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2024
List Price
$879,950
Sold Price
$829,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-5.68%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$841,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,554
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.72%
Original Mortgage
$497,950
Outstanding Balance
$491,692
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,812
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chhabra Rishu $830,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chhabra Rishu $497,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Sold $829,950 -0.6% $227 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Price Changed $834,950 -1.2% $228 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Price Changed $844,950 -0.6% $231 / Sq Ft
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Price Changed $849,950 -1.2% $232 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Price Changed $859,950 -1.1% $235 / Sq Ft
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Price Changed $869,950 -1.1% $237 / Sq Ft
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $879,950 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,477 $49,260 $10,000 $39,260
2024 $1,477 $49,260 $10,000 $39,260
2023 $1,570 $9,760 $9,760 $3,270
2022 $154 $940 $940 $0
2021 $7 $10 $10 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4284490

REcolorado®

APN: R8971414

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.