Estimated Value: $299,836 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 SW 85th St, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $350,209, approximately $237 per square foot. 717 SW 85th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Brown Gayle Gamble and Brown Taylor Nicole
Bought by
Weirick Constance L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weirick Constance L | $72,642 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $118,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $115,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $108,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $105,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $104,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $101,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $99,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $97,820 | $0 | $0 |