Studio
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Sylvan Lake Rd, Eagle, CO 81631. 717 Sylvan Lake Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,956 | $310,410 | -- | $310,410 |
| 2024 | $22,501 | $305,780 | -- | $305,780 |
| 2023 | $22,501 | $305,780 | $0 | $305,780 |
| 2022 | $27,695 | $302,310 | $0 | $302,310 |
| 2021 | $27,707 | $302,310 | $0 | $302,310 |
| 2020 | $23,396 | $246,570 | $0 | $246,570 |
| 2019 | $23,359 | $246,560 | $26,450 | $220,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map