717 Taylor St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Taylor St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $88,327, approximately $78 per square foot. 717 Taylor St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Joshua and Taylor Cindy
Bought by
Kire Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Southlaw Pc
Bought by
Kire Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kire Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kire Investments Llc | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $8,620 | $874 | $7,746 |
| 2024 | $6 | $8,040 | $760 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $594 | $8,040 | $760 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $555 | $7,699 | $760 | $6,939 |
| 2020 | $554 | $7,699 | $760 | $6,939 |
| 2019 | $546 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $544 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $543 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map