717 Upper 11th St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Upper 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $117,838, approximately $82 per square foot. 717 Upper 11th St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Rv Holdings One Llc
Bought by
Ballard Theodore A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Rv Llc
Bought by
Andrew Ballard Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Association
Bought by
Rv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Sheriff Morris
Bought by
Federal Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Theodore A | $38,000 | -- | |
| Andrew Ballard Theodore | $38,000 | -- | |
| Rv Llc | $6,500 | Nreis | |
| Federal Association | -- | Feiwell & Hannoy | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Feiwell & Hannoy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrew Ballard Theodore | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $90,500 | $10,000 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $82,000 | $5,800 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $885 | $80,500 | $8,900 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $352 | $46,000 | $8,900 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $354 | $42,700 | $8,900 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $331 | $41,300 | $9,000 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $328 | $39,700 | $8,600 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $310 | $39,300 | $8,600 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $302 | $38,800 | $8,600 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $298 | $38,100 | $8,600 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $440 | $55,900 | $8,600 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | $450 | $55,500 | $700 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map