K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Knowe Dials
F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne
Estimated Value: $140,025 - $158,000
Back on market at no fault of the seller! 2 PROPERTIES, 1 PARCEL FOR A GREAT PRICE! Opportunity for investors to make immediate cash flow! 717 W 3rd and 312 Horace Mann MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING AN OFFER! Appraisal has been done and price is based on appraised value. This immediate cashflow property would be a great house hacking opportunity where the home owner could live in the middle unit and get rent income from the two studio apartments. The middle unit has 3 bed, 1.5 bath and has been remodeled with new flooring throughout, fresh paint, new kitchen, new half bath and some new windows. It has a large covered porch that would be great place to enjoy your morning coffee during the warmer months. There are no appliances in the vacant unit If rented out it is estimated that it could bring in $1,100.00 The two studios are rented out and rent and utilities are as follows: Both tenants pay $600 in rent Studio A tenant pays a flat water fee of $65.00 + $30 pet fee Studio C tenant pays a flat water fee of $65.00 The tenants pay their own electricity
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Knowe Dials
F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Acquisitions And Development Llc | -- | Trademark Title | |
| Hack Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Upcycle Me Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Vernal Marcella Swan Family Trust 2 | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Indiana Acquisitions And Development Llc | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $153,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $153,000 | -12.6% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | +25.1% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $121,100 | $7,600 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $126,300 | $7,600 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $75,300 | $7,600 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $75,300 | $7,400 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $75,300 | $7,400 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $75,300 | $7,400 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $75,300 | $7,400 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $75,300 | $7,400 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $75,400 | $7,400 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $75,400 | $7,400 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $75,300 | $7,400 | $67,900 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $105,900 | $7,400 | $98,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Knowe Dials
F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Franki Dials
F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne
(806) 789-8252
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202517289
APN: 27-07-06-301-060.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.