717 Washington St Unit 2 Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $81,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Washington St Unit 2, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $70,478. 717 Washington St Unit 2 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Dsv Spv1 Llc
Bought by
Nelson Bran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Rvfm 13 Series Llc
Bought by
Dsv Spv1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bran | $6,501 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dsv Spv1 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $4,300 | $1,960 | $2,340 |
| 2024 | $265 | $4,060 | $1,850 | $2,210 |
| 2023 | $249 | $3,770 | $1,720 | $2,050 |
| 2022 | $236 | $3,520 | $1,610 | $1,910 |
| 2021 | $238 | $3,450 | $1,580 | $1,870 |
| 2020 | $233 | $3,380 | $3,280 | $100 |
| 2019 | $228 | $3,340 | $3,240 | $100 |
| 2018 | $227 | $3,280 | $3,180 | $100 |
| 2017 | $221 | $3,250 | $3,150 | $100 |
| 2016 | $256 | $9,530 | $3,020 | $6,510 |
| 2015 | $2,269,600 | $9,530 | $3,020 | $6,510 |
| 2012 | $223 | $9,220 | $2,920 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map