717 Waterloo St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Waterloo St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $250,213, approximately $157 per square foot. 717 Waterloo St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Germain Ronald V and Germain Nancy L
Bought by
Ronald Vincent Germain And Nancy Lou Germain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Vincent Germain And Nancy Lou Germain | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $64,600 | $64,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |