717 Winston Rd Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $101,724
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Winston Rd, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $82,681, approximately $72 per square foot. 717 Winston Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Spencer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Columbus Area Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Johnson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Melissa | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Melissa | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melissa | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $31,224 | $3,564 | $27,660 |
| 2024 | $268 | $39,988 | $3,564 | $36,424 |
| 2023 | $17 | $39,988 | $3,564 | $36,424 |
| 2022 | $279 | $32,296 | $3,564 | $28,732 |
| 2021 | $273 | $30,224 | $3,564 | $26,660 |
| 2020 | $273 | $30,224 | $3,564 | $26,660 |
| 2019 | $276 | $30,224 | $3,564 | $26,660 |
| 2018 | $276 | $30,224 | $3,564 | $26,660 |
| 2017 | $278 | $30,224 | $3,564 | $26,660 |
| 2016 | $280 | $20,070 | $3,600 | $16,470 |
| 2015 | $113 | $20,070 | $3,600 | $16,470 |
| 2014 | $113 | $20,070 | $3,600 | $16,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,070 | $3,600 | $16,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map