7170 S 35th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated payment $2,545/month
Highlights
- 0.82 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- Oak Creek West Middle School Rated A-
- Wooded Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Situated on an exceptional .82 acre lot, this renovated ranch-style home provides an ideal combination of contemporary luxury and ample outdoor area. It serves as a peaceful getaway while still being conveniently located near schools, parks, and various local services. The residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open L shaped living-dining area, along with a fantastic kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and Corian countertops. The property includes a private bridge crossing a creek, 2 spacious sheds, and 2 smaller storage units. Be sure to check this one out.
Listing Agent
Shorewest Realtors - South Metro Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #52348-90 Listed on: 04/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,916
Lot Details
- 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- 1,132 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 7619979000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,278 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $333,800 | $77,800 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $297,700 | $77,800 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $274,900 | $72,500 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $272,200 | $72,500 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $208,500 | $72,500 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,000 | $67,000 | $107,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,000 | $67,000 | $107,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $254,900 | None Available | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $146,000 | Focus Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,150 | New Conventional |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1955945
APN: 761-9979-000
- 3341 W Rawson Ave
- 3531 W Rawson Ave
- 3812 W Jodi Place
- 6995 S Riverwood Blvd Unit B06
- 6995 S Riverwood Blvd Unit S-B05
- 4039 W Cypress Ln
- 6967 S Tumble Creek Dr
- 6815 S Dory Dr
- 6746 S 35th St
- 4203 W Tumble Creek Ct
- 7369 S Hillendale Dr
- 4540 W Melissa Ct
- 2933 W Drexel Ave Unit 509
- 4113 W Whispering Ridge Pass
- 7464 S 50th St
- 6361 S 27th St Unit 15
- 2923 W College Ave
- 6440 S Crabapple Ct Unit 4
- 4087 W College Ave Unit 4087
- 2242 W Carrington Ave
- 2950 W Statesman Way
- 3641 W College Ave
- 6935 S Timber Ridge Ln
- 6172 S 31st St
- 1957 W Creekside Crossing Cir
- 6154 S 42nd St
- 6425 S 20th St
- 1310 W Nicholas Dr
- 8100 S 27th St
- 4905 W College Ave
- 1400 W Southfield Blvd
- 6210-6260 S 51st St
- 2697 W Orchard Hills Dr
- 2827 W Parnell Ave
- 5621 S 22nd St