Seller's Agent in 2023
Malcolm Seals
TerrDomus LLC
(251) 758-3148
4 in this area
277 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $220,000
Wonderful Purchase in West Mobile! Brick house with a double garage, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. Covered patio in the backyard with lovely oaks for peaceful outdoor privacy. For entertaining, a large open living space and kitchen are ideal. Spacious master bathroom and spacious closets with lots of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lea | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Hollis Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Hollis Lee | -- | Slt | |
| Critz Stuart D | -- | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Sellers Stanley R | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Lea | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Hollis Lee | $12,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Hollis Lee | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Critz Stuart D | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellers Stanley R | $125,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $29,260 | $5,600 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $26,000 | $5,040 | $20,960 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $24,240 | $5,040 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $24,760 | $5,040 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $25,260 | $5,040 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $25,100 | $5,040 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $25,340 | $5,040 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $574 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Malcolm Seals
TerrDomus LLC
(251) 758-3148
4 in this area
277 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7295761
APN: 28-09-30-4-000-001.143
Ask me questions while you tour the home.