7171 Mortenview Dr Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $168,635 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7171 Mortenview Dr, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $182,659, approximately $184 per square foot. 7171 Mortenview Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Lucille Roberts Harrison
Bought by
Jason R Ramsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason R Ramsay | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $177,656 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,160 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,431 | $31,900 | $6,700 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map