7172 Clyve Rd Maurice, LA 70555
Estimated Value: $162,308 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7172 Clyve Rd, Maurice, LA 70555 and is currently estimated at $209,077. 7172 Clyve Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Cecil Picard Elementary School at Maurice, North Vermilion High School, and Westminster Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Baudoin Scott Anthony and Baudoin Lenore G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baudoin Scott Anthony | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $11,862 | $1,794 | $10,068 |
| 2024 | $369 | $11,862 | $1,794 | $10,068 |
| 2023 | $247 | $10,315 | $1,560 | $8,755 |
| 2022 | $904 | $10,315 | $1,560 | $8,755 |
| 2021 | $904 | $10,315 | $1,560 | $8,755 |
| 2020 | $904 | $10,315 | $1,560 | $8,755 |
| 2019 | $818 | $9,377 | $1,418 | $7,959 |
| 2018 | $822 | $9,377 | $1,418 | $7,959 |
| 2017 | $819 | $9,377 | $1,418 | $7,959 |
| 2016 | $819 | $9,377 | $1,418 | $7,959 |
| 2015 | $784 | $8,930 | $1,350 | $7,580 |
| 2014 | $795 | $8,930 | $1,350 | $7,580 |
| 2013 | $799 | $8,930 | $1,350 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map