7172 Kendall Dr E East Syracuse, NY 13057
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7172 Kendall Dr E, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently estimated at $389,172, approximately $181 per square foot. 7172 Kendall Dr E is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Minns Gary W
Bought by
Penman David J and Penman Lorraine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penman David J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,964 | $391,100 | $27,200 | $363,900 |
| 2024 | $9,964 | $342,600 | $23,800 | $318,800 |
| 2023 | $10,485 | $316,200 | $22,000 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $10,047 | $266,300 | $18,800 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $9,652 | $233,600 | $18,100 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $233,600 | $39,700 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $226,500 | $38,500 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $217,800 | $38,500 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $217,800 | $38,500 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $217,800 | $38,500 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,800 | $38,500 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,500 | $38,500 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map