7173 Maynard Ave Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7173 Maynard Ave, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $175,020, approximately $153 per square foot. 7173 Maynard Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Ladd Clay and Selvidge Sheena R
Bought by
Mashburn Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,945
Outstanding Balance
$101,388
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Coston Anthony C and Coston April R
Bought by
Ladd Clay and Selvidge Sheena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,725
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Serena Eugene T and Serena Bridget A
Bought by
Coston Anthony C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mashburn Robert S | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Ladd Clay | $75,500 | Attorney | |
| Coston Anthony C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mashburn Robert S | $114,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Clay | $71,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Coston Anthony C | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $35,050 | $6,780 | $28,270 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $35,050 | $6,780 | $28,270 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $35,050 | $6,780 | $28,270 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $23,840 | $4,610 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $23,840 | $4,610 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $23,840 | $4,610 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $20,640 | $4,610 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $20,640 | $4,610 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $20,640 | $4,610 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $19,270 | $4,610 | $14,660 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $19,270 | $4,610 | $14,660 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $19,270 | $4,610 | $14,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,860 | $7,200 | $20,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map