7174 Hemlock Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7174 Hemlock Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $208,761, approximately $175 per square foot. 7174 Hemlock Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Taylor George J
Bought by
Weiss Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,294
Outstanding Balance
$61,728
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Weiss Lori J and Weiss Eugene
Bought by
Weiss Eugene and Weiss Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,294
Outstanding Balance
$61,728
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Lori J | $56,500 | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |