7174 Meadowbrook Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $353,391 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7174 Meadowbrook Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $364,598, approximately $315 per square foot. 7174 Meadowbrook Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Highlands Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Tagas John C and Tagas Joanna
Bought by
Liss Lawrence J and Liss Rejuvy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$304,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Defalco Paul
Bought by
Tagas John C and Tagas Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liss Lawrence J | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tagas John C | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liss Lawrence J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tagas John C | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $32,000 | $5,825 | $26,175 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $25,000 | $5,049 | $19,951 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $25,000 | $5,049 | $19,951 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $25,000 | $5,049 | $19,951 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $19,882 | $3,300 | $16,582 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $19,882 | $3,300 | $16,582 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $22,340 | $3,300 | $19,040 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $20,295 | $2,912 | $17,383 |
| 2017 | $5,900 | $20,295 | $2,912 | $17,383 |
| 2016 | $5,837 | $20,295 | $2,912 | $17,383 |
| 2015 | $5,516 | $18,164 | $2,524 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | $18,164 | $2,524 | $15,640 |
| 2013 | $5,248 | $18,164 | $2,524 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map