RENTED OCT 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $1,864,287 - $2,505,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,227 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2017

Last sale price $1,375,000 $617 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,715 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

Amazing Fully Furnished Scottsdale Waterfront Residence close to Restaurants, Art Galleries, and Fine Shopping. Desirable Scottsdale Location!! Outstanding 2 bedroom/den residence features high-end finishes, designer touches, and overlooks the canal. Gourmet kitchen boasts center island, granite counters, and plethora of wood cabinetry. Exceptional 24 hour front desk, full concierge, fitness center, massage rooms, roof top pool. and spa. Impressive club room, BBQ's, and valet parking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Zachary Weinberger

West USA Realty License #SA686085000 Listed on: 06/02/2025

West USA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Johnathon De Young

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA637637000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,227 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/2/25
  • Rent includes gas, water, sewer, garbage collection, cable TV, pool service - full, internet
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 309-2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 173-42-237-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Scottsdale Waterfron Association, Phone Number (480) 219-8844
  • High-Rise Community
  • Built by OPUS/EDMONDS
  • Scottsdale Waterfront Residences Condominium Subdivision, Residence ''I'' Floorplan
  • 13-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gas, Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection, Cable TV, Pool Service - Full, Internet
  • Available Date: 2025-06-02

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Scottsdale & Camelback Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 3
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Residence ''I''
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: SCOTTSDALE WATERFRONT RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Elevator, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2227.0
  • Stories: 13
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Waterfront Lot, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Courtyard Facing, Neighbor Above, Neighbor Below, 1 Common Wall, All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame, Stucco, Stone
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Assigned Parking, Community Structure, Gated, Valet
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Guard, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Guarded Entry, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Concierge, Gated, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Name: Scottsdale Waterfron
  • Phone: 480-219-8844
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2114.0
  • Parcel #: 173-42-237-A

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: OPUS/EDMONDS

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 173.0
  • Tax Lot: 309-2
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Madiqui Inmobiliaria and Sociedad Anonima De Capital Va
Bought by
Maro Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,102,072

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold Price
$6,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Adkins Tony L
Bought by
Adkins Tony L and Adkins Tracy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$896,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Adkins Tony L and Adkins Tracy L
Bought by
Young Christopher B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$896,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Waterfront Residences Llc
Bought by
Adkins Tony L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$919,128
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Maro Investments Llc -- None Available
Madiqui Inmobiliria $1,375,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Adkins Tony L -- First American Title Ins Co
Young Christopher B $1,120,000 First American Title Ins Co
Adkins Tony L $1,148,910 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Young Christopher B $896,000
Previous Owner Adkins Tony L $919,128
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Rented $7,500 -25.0% --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $10,000 +5.3% $4 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Rent $9,500 -5.0% --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Rented $10,000 -11.1% --
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Price Changed $11,250 -2.2% $5 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Rent $11,500 +66.7% --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Rented $6,900 0.0% --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Rent $6,900 +6.2% --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Rented $6,500 -5.8% --
03/11/2017 03/11/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Rent $6,900 0.0% --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Sold $1,375,000 -3.2% $617 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2017 02/21/17 For Sale $1,420,000 -- $638 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,045 $85,603 -- --
2024 $5,725 $81,526 -- --
2023 $5,725 $119,050 $23,810 $95,240
2022 $5,432 $111,600 $22,320 $89,280
2021 $5,771 $100,930 $20,180 $80,750
2020 $5,721 $98,900 $19,780 $79,120
2019 $5,520 $90,030 $18,000 $72,030
2018 $5,345 $86,260 $17,250 $69,010
2017 $5,119 $83,310 $16,660 $66,650
2016 $4,420 $84,660 $16,930 $67,730
2015 $4,178 $73,610 $14,720 $58,890

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6874530

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 173-42-237A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.