Scottsdale Waterfront Residences 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 707 Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Old Town Scottsdale NeighborhoodHighlights
- Concierge
- Fitness Center
- Clubhouse
- Hopi Elementary School Rated A
- Gated with Attendant
- Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
About This Home
Indulge in luxury living on the seventh floor of the prestigious Scottsdale Waterfront. This exceptional residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of Camelback Mountain, the canal, and the sparkling Scottsdale skyline stretching as far as the eye can see. The spacious unit showcases high-quality finishes throughout and features a well-designed floor plan with a large private patio off the living room--perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the remarkable scenery. Residents enjoy world-class amenities including 24-hour concierge service, valet parking, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and a spectacular rooftop pool and spa offering sweeping views of the Valley and a front-row seat to fireworks and city lights.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,102 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
- Double Vanity
- Private Water Closet
- Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/1/26
- 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Tax Lot 707-2
- Assessor Parcel Number 173-42-288-A
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Scottsdale Waterfron Association, Phone Number (480) 219-8844
- High-Rise Community
- Built by Opus/Edmunds
- Scottsdale Waterfront Subdivision
- 13-Story Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Rent | $7,900 | +21.6% | -- | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Rented | $6,499 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $6,499 | -17.7% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Rent | $7,900 | +17.0% | -- | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Rented | $6,750 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Price Changed | $7,499 | -5.7% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | For Rent | $7,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -7.9% | $486 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $528 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6994722
APN: 173-42-288A
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 202
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 510
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 1201
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 1007-2
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 105
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 607
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 505
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 702
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 301
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 907
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 1202
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 610
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 904
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 1001
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 504
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 506
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 301
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 505
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 707
- 4238 N Craftsman Ct
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 404
- 7175 E Camelback Rd Unit 202
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 707
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 506
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 610
- 7181 E Camelback Rd Unit 504
- 7025 E Via Soleri Dr
- 4201 N Marshall Way Unit 2000
- 4735 N Scottsdale Rd
- 7167 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 6004
- 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 3006
- 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 6003
- 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 5002
- 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 3011
- 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 1009
- 7127 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 2001
- 7127 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 5001
- 7117 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 5007
- 7117 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 2004
- 7117 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 2002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.