NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7175 NW 82nd Ct Okeechobee, FL 34972

Estimated Value: $572,363 - $579,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,191 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2022

Last sale price $399,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,448 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

3 Bed, 2 Bath, Pool Home on 1 Acre in Dixie Ranch Estates! This home features an immense family room with built in fire place. A generous master bedroom with an in suite bathroom that features a walk-in shower, soaking tub and dual sided closet. There is a sizeable dining room with space for the whole family. The kitchen has been updated and offers lots of storage space. Off of the kitchen is the laundry room, pantry and utility area. There is plenty of space outside to relax by the heated salt water pool or sit on the screened patio and relax in the hot tub. The home also features a newer roof and AC. Come out to the country and enjoy the scenery!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Stas

MIRA REALTY LLC License #3370900 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Stas

MIRA REALTY LLC License #3370900 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,048

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,191 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,048

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2191
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 3139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43995
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OK221119?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OK221119?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 182.11
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 127.11
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Room Count: 3

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, French Doors
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12093C0400C

• High School: Okeechobee High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Yearling Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: R1-23-36-34-0010-00040-0400
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2015-07-16

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3048
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 3-33
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Current Estimated Value
$576,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$302,065
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Payne Helen J
Bought by
Brooks Michael and Brooks Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Yates Samuel Marcus and Yates Carol Lee
Bought by
Payne Helen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalin Michael L $399,000 Clear Title & Legal Services
Brooks Michael -- None Available
Payne Helen J $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalin Michael L $319,200
Previous Owner Payne Helen J $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Sold $399,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,491 $315,956 $49,500 $266,456
2024 $4,900 $346,701 $30,000 $316,701
2023 $4,611 $325,447 $25,500 $299,947
2022 $3,809 $274,674 $19,200 $255,474
2021 $3,048 $186,995 $0 $0
2020 $3,009 $184,011 $0 $0
2019 $2,852 $174,732 $0 $0
2018 $2,448 $144,724 $0 $0
2017 $2,371 $141,747 $0 $0
2016 $2,181 $126,356 $0 $0
2015 $2,230 $125,478 $0 $0
2014 -- $124,482 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK221119

Stellar MLS

APN: R1-23-36-34-0010-00040-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.