7175 Pierson Dr Mobile, AL 36619
Travis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $393,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7175 Pierson Dr, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $376,961, approximately $123 per square foot. 7175 Pierson Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $32,770 | $4,050 | $28,720 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $31,090 | $3,920 | $27,170 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $29,390 | $3,920 | $25,470 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $26,390 | $3,920 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $24,980 | $3,920 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $25,470 | $3,920 | $21,550 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $27,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map